Skip to main content
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created

4th Quarter Falcon Four Awards

“The FALCON FOUR Awards”
June 2019
   4th Quarter

CRITERIA

 
A FALCON FOUR award recognizes the contributions of students in helping create a positive learning environment in our school community with the following traits:

 
  • RESPONSIBILITY
  • KINDNESS
  • RESPECT
  • SAFETY
 
 
 

UPK                      

Fiona Maldonado
Raymond Trimm
Dominic Walker
Greyson Hayward
Safina Castle
Arianna Maphis
Lucas Goodman
Natalie Vorrasi-Huff
William Pennock
James Pemberton
Izzy Hardwick
Isabella Banfield
Kora Hopkins
Isaac Kotler
Sofia Landon
Makinley Jo Rosbaugh
Mya Carroll
Lydia Porter
Trey Oliver
Jaxson Benjamin
 

         

KINDERGARTEN
Matthew Maguire
Grace Guydosh
Olivia Thierry
Ellamae McLaughlin
Mila Lynch
Levi Persoon
Olivia Acker
Joshua Borst
Isabelle Brown
Ana Carpenter
Sophia Parker
Kalab Stetson
Marni Voorheis
Rudiger Minges
Hailey Hoad
Cassidy Lavarnway
Cora Hoagland
Courtney McGuire
Elise Goodman
Ethan Wetmore
Isaiah Jensen
Jackson Jennings
Morgan McIlroy
Levi Buisch
 

         

FIRST GRADE
Hayden Benjamin
David Jensen
Hunter Jones
Meredith Lupo
Analeigh Mead
Elana Michael
Colton Ransear
Zoey Rappleye
Addison Robenolt
Aubrey Swanson
Daniel Tostanoski
Rylee Updike
Raymond Wright
Blaine Couch
Brody David
Kelsey Hale-Schrader
Gracie Houseknecht
Jazlyn Lopez
Claire Parry
Judah Porter
Addyson Prentice
Johnny Rundell
Reyne Voorheis
Lincoln Vonderchek
Ashlyn Weatherby
Thomas Wellin
Aleyah Webb
Bennett Griffin
Miley Hathaway
Andrew Jackson
Danielle Nelson
Easton Porter
Au'bree Robinson
Darby Stannard
 

 

SECOND GRADE
Julia Albro

Ronan Kenyan
Jaedyn Lovley
Auburn Mitchell
Tyler Orman
Erin Potts
Kloe Rappleye
Bella Smith
Isabella Travis
Justin Travers
Reese Holmberg
Jayden Rosa
Chloe Cooper
Nevaya Towner
Leigha McGuire
Bailey Crawford
John Holford
Jaylyn Ragusa
Ian Cunningham
Julian Travers
Alice Huang
Lacey Clark
Sophia Jennings
Grace Kline
Nadja Paparone
Emily Williamson
Kailey Dobbie


 
THIRD GRADE
Charles “Eli” Cooper
Lillian Courtwright
Brooke Jennings
Kaylee Johnson
Quinn Kempf
Kendra Kopsa
Sophia McLaughlin
Kyan Miller
Lilly-Anne Richmond
Kelsi Stannard
Brock Aman
Marlena Butler
Madilyn Covert
Barrett David
McKenzie Hathaway
Isabella McLaughlin
Logan McIlory
Brady Neville
Rylee Parker
Liberty Riley
Victoria Scott
Ryan Travers
Annabelle Wheeler
Madison Ahouse
Chloe Butler
Caydence Griswold
Kobe Mott
Lilian Robenolt
Abigail Shayter
Aiden Weaver
Jacob Williamson
Jack Shawley
 

FOURTH GRADE
Grace Benjamin
Jocalyn Dzikiewicz
Ethan King
Tristan Knapp
Hope Mitchell
Nixon Powell
Jasmine Robinson
Morgan Smith
Zackary Tingue
Kayleigh Banfield
Trevor Hotchkin
Isabelle Kuleszo
Cayla Mandigo
Natalie Orman
Lorelai Robenolt
Kees Stapel
Alexandra Travis
Natalie Buisch
Connor Cunningham
Charlie Grace
Brant Hill
Qiming Huang
Ethan Lisk
Bryce Martin
Brooklyn Ovenshire
Brayden Schrader
Ellie Updike
Autumn Vonderchek
 
 
 
FIFTH GRADE

Lila Fabian
Lee Granger
Chad Griswold 
Freeman Northrup
Carissa Quagliata
Hunter Scott
Rylie Shayter 
Ava Singer 
Ella Wellin 
Emma Welser
Paul Buisch
Brooke Butler
Avery Cupp
Anna Dufour
Ethan Huff
Dominic Lopez
Chelsea Neville
James Parry
Ean Walsh
Diego Aguilera
Logan Brewer
Boston DeSantis
Devon Maheu
Arminda Manns
Gerret Mitchell
Ethan Ortiz
Caleb Parsons
Emma Potts
Molly Stirlen
Kiyleigh Webb
CJ Feocco
Taylor Kelly
Lily Percy
Emily Vangalio
Mekhi Stephenson