Skip to main content
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created

MS/HS Honor Roll

The following students have earned the distinction of making the honor roll for the second academic quarter. Congratulations and great work!

South Seneca HIGH SCHOOL Marking Period 2 Honor Roll
HS High Honor Roll
Grade 9
Joseph Borst
Isabella Burgos
Madison Elizabeth Grace
Jenika Halsey
Allison Kenyon
Chloe Shaulis
Isabella VanHorn
 
Grade 10
Hailey Crane
Harrison Eck
Lea Fletcher
Madeline Goldberg
Lucas Hooker
Nicholas Houck
Matthew Martin
Logan Shaulis
 
Grade 11
Ellen Appleby
Jackson Faulkner
Hannah Goldberg
Faith Kashella
Samantha Marion
Brandon Vanselow
Aryanna Zona
Lilyanna Zona
 
Grade 12
Keagan Carmenatty
Hunter Denmark
Seth Denmark
Evan Foster
Nikole Herndon
Madelyn Houck
Julia Hubbard
Olivia Kampnich
Heidi Langley
Iris Lower
Briana McCoy  
Jacob Moore
Anthony Reff
Madison Welch
 
HS Honor Roll
 
Grade 9
Emily Conroy
Kylie Cornish
Amelia Helfman
Lilah Marchetta-Brewer
Makenzie Scott
Gabrielle Talijan
 
Grade 10
Allen Aho
Emma Fletcher
Gage Halsey
Olivia Morton
Adam Sibley
Nickolas Talijan
 
Grade 11
Anastasia Adams-Compton
Chamberlain Bauder
Hailey Bentley
Dylan Carmona
Catlin Cornish
Mackenzie Coyle
Amelia Dickens
Lily Foust
Murphy John
Zachary Kelley
Clayton Pollack
Aliyah Reed
John Relyea
Amanda Richardson
Taylor Stagg
Thayne Stamberger
Kaylee West
 
Grade 12
Parker Biesterveld
Mark Bullock
Sarah Corning
Avrielle Fletcher
Samantha Rose Johnson
Logan Mander
Alexa Mayo
Jenna McDonald
Bethany Riley
Kyle Shields
Peter Trim
Edson Updike
Jeremy Williamson
 
 
South Seneca MIDDLE SCHOOL Marking Period 2 Honor Roll
MS High Honor Roll
Grade 6
Avery Bond
Jacob Borst
Aven Bower
Connor Briggs
Sylvia Brock
James Cornish
Alyssa Covert
Ruth Dendis
Samuel Dufour
Rylan Erickson
Kenneth Halsey
Karah Hill
Anneliese Hubbard
Logan Laverack
Marigold McCabe-Angell
Vyvynn Powell
Chloe Scott
Mackenzie Snyder
William Duncan Stirlen
Rebecca Louise Travis
Laurie Tuttle
Amelia Wig
 
Grade 7
Samantha Barkee
Kathrine Buisch
Ashley Bullock
Elizabeth Dendis
Kjerstin Marie Grace
Hunter Martin
Nolan Mitchell
Jacob O'Steen
Haley Parry
Ariana Passalacqua
Abigail Grace Sherry
Annabelle Lee Tingue
Ava Utter
Nikolas Wheeler
 
Grade 8
Brianna Ahouse
Ciera Babcock
Ella Barlow
Emily Crane
Luke Dendis
Alysa Elder
Christen Estell
Hailey Houseknecht
Courtney Hunt
Chelsea Parsons
Salvatore Sciacca
Zackary Sherry
Dakota Stewart
Caleb Sweet
Sophie Wesselhoff
Colton Wig
 
MS Honor Roll
 
Grade 6
Asher Chase
Samuel Denmark
Molly Doane
Jackson Hazlak
Autumn Jay
Kyle Kempf
Morgan Knapp
Alexander Rojas
Nicholas Tostanoski
Jaden Ungleich
Gregory Updike
 
Grade 7
Izabella Abeline
Pheobe Barkman
Natalie Capluzzi
Joshua Grover
Collin Hammond
Owen Kenyon
Burke Marrella
Amber Martin
Christian McCoy
Lauren McGuire
Grace Mott
Kurt Pleckan
Alexander Joseph Quagliata
Jayden Reed
Trent Stagg
Macy Swank
 
Grade 8
Simon Appleby
Kendall Elliott
Cody Roger Garland
Ethan Laverack
Amya McLaughlin
Jamie Metz
Ella Mae Robinson
Tessah Webb